1721 Rapids Dr Racine, WI 53404
The 19th Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Rapids Dr, Racine, WI 53404 and is currently estimated at $189,486, approximately $141 per square foot. 1721 Rapids Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Wadewitz Elementary School, Horlick High School, and Small World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Stoddard Herriman Joshua P
Bought by
Ellenberger Vicki V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Craft Kenneth
Bought by
Stoddard Herriman Joshua P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenberger Vicki V | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Stoddard Herriman Joshua P | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stoddard Herriman Joshua P | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $138,100 | $23,000 | $115,100 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $124,000 | $23,000 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $114,000 | $23,000 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $99,000 | $23,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $90,000 | $23,000 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $90,000 | $23,000 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $86,000 | $23,000 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $75,000 | $23,000 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $75,000 | $23,000 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $71,000 | $23,000 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $67,000 | $23,000 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $67,000 | $23,000 | $44,000 |
| 2013 | $2,538 | $73,000 | $29,000 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map