Seller's Agent in 2018
Martha Cook
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE
(252) 670-7022
72 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $315,000
Step inside this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the Ghent area of New Bern, NC. Laminate floors and new carpet as well as ceramic tile in bathrooms. Freshly painted. Large eat-in Kitchen with new sink opened to Great Room flanked by built-in shelves. Large closets and built-ins throughout. Enjoy grilling out on large rear deck or rocking on your front porch. Wonderful, fenced back yard. Valuable off street parking and sidewalks. Owner is licensed NC Real Estate Broker.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE License #180627 Listed on: 06/06/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson John | $297,000 | Ice Mortgage Technology Inc | |
| Triple E Holdings Llc | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Staat Claine E | $113,000 | -- | |
| Esa Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Case Joseph M | $130,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephenson John | $303,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Case Joseph M | $123,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | Sold | $113,000 | -5.8% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2018 06/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | For Sale | $120,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Rented | $925 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2017 07/02/17 | For Rent | $925 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/16/2016 07/16/16 | Rented | $925 | +2.8% | -- | |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | For Rent | $900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Sold | $70,250 | -19.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | For Sale | $86,700 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $163,110 | $45,000 | $118,110 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $163,110 | $45,000 | $118,110 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $163,110 | $45,000 | $118,110 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $107,430 | $35,000 | $72,430 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $107,430 | $35,000 | $72,430 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $107,430 | $35,000 | $72,430 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $107,430 | $35,000 | $72,430 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $107,430 | $35,000 | $72,430 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $107,430 | $35,000 | $72,430 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $110,760 | $35,000 | $75,760 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $110,760 | $35,000 | $75,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,760 | $35,000 | $75,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Martha Cook
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE
(252) 670-7022
72 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
CONNIE SITHENS
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE
(252) 474-4054
78 in this area
131 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stewart Ashford
Ashford Properties
(704) 904-5157
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
TEMA BARNES
First Carolina Realtors
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
TAY ROBERTS
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100119921
APN: 8-024-158
Ask me questions while you tour the home.