NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1721 Windover Place Saint Augustine, FL 32092

Estimated Value: $369,473 - $439,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,954 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2015

Last sale price $181,400 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,737 / mo

121 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wards Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Concrete Block With Brick

About This Home

As of January 2015

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while the current residents are preparing to move out, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist today.

Nestled in the picturesque city of St. Augustine, this single-story rental home boasts four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an attached garage. Carpeted flooring adds warmth and softness to the living room. A stylish ceiling fan circulates air, and a sliding glass door provides access to the fenced backyard. A candlestick chandelier illuminates the cozy dining room. A sizable window lets in lots of sunlight, and a vaulted ceiling adds an ambiance of elegance and luxury. In the eat-in kitchen, wood cabinets offer sufficient space for your dish sets, cookware, and cleaning supplies. Light-toned countertops provide an abundance of meal prepping space. The breakfast nook is the perfect place to enjoy early morning meals. Apply for this home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Addeo

Community Realty Associates Listed on: 09/02/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS NON MLS

Non Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,349

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x130
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,954 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 288103-2640

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,349

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Listing Details

  • Acreage: Less Than 1/4 Acre
  • Association Maintenance Fee: 75
  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 92.84
  • Construction: Concrete Block, Frame, Wood
  • Heat: Central
  • Hoa Term: Annually
  • HOA: Yes
  • Legal Description: 47/84-94 ST JOHNS SIX MILE CREEK WEST UNIT 1 LOT 264 OR3120/198
  • Listing Price Sq Ft: 94.68
  • Location: City
  • Personal Property: Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Public Comments: Yes
  • Type Of Property: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Tub/Shower Separate
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Type: Formal
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Sq Ft: 1954
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 92.84

Exterior Features

  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: 2 Car Garage, Attached

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Pool Unheated

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 60x130
  • Lot Type: Regular
  • Zoning: PUD
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 288103-2640
  • Taxes: 4349
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Freo Florida Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential 2015-3 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$397,368

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2014
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$181,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,600
-1.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Cevallos David and Buitrago Beatriz
Bought by
Gw & Lew Investments

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Cevallos David and Buitrago Beatriz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,704
Interest Rate
9.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential 2015-3 Borrower Llc -- Attorney
Freo Florida Llc $181,400 Capital Abstract & Title Inc
Gw & Lew Investments $165,000 Watson Title Svcs N Fl Inc
Cevallos David $221,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gw & Lew Investments $115,500
Previous Owner Cevallos David $177,704
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Off Market $2,145 -- --
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Rent $2,145 0.0% --
01/07/2015 01/07/15 Sold $181,400 -1.9% $93 / Sq Ft
01/01/2015 01/01/15 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2014 09/02/14 For Sale $185,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,971 $318,735 $85,000 $233,735
2025 $6,174 $310,273 -- --
2024 $6,174 $335,059 $100,000 $235,059
2023 $6,174 $335,059 $100,000 $235,059
2022 $5,829 $310,788 $75,040 $235,748
2021 $5,101 $211,921 $0 $0
2020 $4,923 $199,906 $0 $0
2019 $4,892 $188,480 $0 $0
2018 $4,771 $178,212 $0 $0
2017 $4,651 $167,458 $40,000 $127,458
2016 $4,659 $162,750 $0 $0
2015 $4,541 $151,338 $0 $0
2014 $4,518 $140,052 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 151811

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 288103-2640

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.