1735 Windover Place Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $418,812 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Windover Place, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $440,203, approximately $189 per square foot. 1735 Windover Place is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Mobley-Kaelin Patrick J and Mobley-Kaelin Marie Sherri
Bought by
Mobley-Kaelin Patrick J and Kaelin Sherri Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,267
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Mobley Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Drees Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Tivey Brian W and Tivey Amy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,040
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Harmony Homes Of North Florida Inc
Bought by
Drees Homes Of Florida Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property