17210 Remlap Dr Remlap, AL 35133
Estimated payment $1,347/month
Total Views
3,486
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,098
Sq Ft
$112
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Cooling Available
- Southeastern Elementary School Rated A-
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Prime opportunity in up-and-coming Remlap. This 2000+ square feet office building sits in a highly visible location along busy Hwy 75 delivering maximum exposure and traffic. Open layout allows for endless business possibilities. Bring your vision and make it yours today.
Property Details
Property Type
- Other
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,098 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Heat Pump System
- Septic System
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $34,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $34,740 | $1,300 | $33,440 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $34,740 | $1,300 | $33,440 |
| 2022 | $926 | $28,480 | $1,300 | $27,180 |
| 2021 | $798 | $24,540 | $800 | $23,740 |
| 2020 | $756 | $22,000 | $800 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $715 | $22,000 | $800 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $715 | $22,000 | $800 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $528 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $79,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21442455
APN: 28-06-13-0-002-007.004