17211 22nd Ave E Tacoma, WA 98445
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $540,533
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17211 22nd Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $502,383, approximately $364 per square foot. 17211 22nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Kerth Thomas L and Kerth Judith C
Bought by
Buckley Matthew E and Buckley Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,885
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$210,498
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Matthew E | $332,000 | Puget Sound Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckley Matthew E | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445 | $498,700 | $235,000 | $263,700 |
| 2024 | $5,445 | $487,100 | $221,700 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $5,445 | $459,700 | $195,800 | $263,900 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $490,700 | $198,000 | $292,700 |
| 2021 | $4,857 | $341,600 | $126,900 | $214,700 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $308,000 | $101,500 | $206,500 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $288,800 | $94,300 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $260,300 | $86,300 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $209,700 | $68,900 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $185,500 | $61,000 | $124,500 |
| 2013 | $2,771 | $164,200 | $50,900 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map