17211 S Fox Hatch Ln Lathrop, CA 95330
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17211 S Fox Hatch Ln, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $612,342, approximately $353 per square foot. 17211 S Fox Hatch Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Mossdale Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Singh Ataal Anudeep
Bought by
Kaur Ataal Gaganpreet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Kaur Ataal Gaganpreet
Bought by
Gaganpreet Kaur Ataal Living Trust and Ataal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Zamar Frances and Zamar Mark
Bought by
Singh Ataal Gaganpreet Kaur and Singh Ateel Anudeep
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Zamar Frances and Zamar Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,993
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Flores Salvador
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Flores Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,941
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Flores Antonia
Bought by
Flores Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,941
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Ataal Gaganpreet | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaganpreet Kaur Ataal Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Ataal Gaganpreet Kaur | $405,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Zamar Frances | $166,000 | Servicelink | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $167,450 | None Available | |
| Flores Salvador | $461,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Flores Salvador | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Ataal Gaganpreet Kaur | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamar Frances | $162,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Salvador | $368,941 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Salvador | $46,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,187 | $451,780 | $100,395 | $351,385 |
| 2024 | $7,009 | $442,923 | $98,427 | $344,496 |
| 2023 | $6,858 | $434,240 | $96,498 | $337,742 |
| 2022 | $6,865 | $425,726 | $94,606 | $331,120 |
| 2021 | $6,750 | $417,379 | $92,751 | $324,628 |
| 2020 | $6,540 | $413,100 | $91,800 | $321,300 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $192,079 | $47,440 | $144,639 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $188,313 | $46,510 | $141,803 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $184,622 | $45,599 | $139,023 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $181,004 | $44,706 | $136,298 |
| 2014 | $3,690 | $174,795 | $43,172 | $131,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map