17212 Igrain Rd Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17212 Igrain Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $293,203. 17212 Igrain Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School, St. Patrick's School, and Sparta Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Snell Steven M and Snell Annette J
Bought by
Stuessel Richard R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,920
Outstanding Balance
$128,987
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,216
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuessel Richard R | $184,900 | Monroe County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuessel Richard R | $147,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $182,700 | $25,500 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $182,700 | $25,500 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $182,700 | $25,500 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $182,700 | $25,500 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $182,700 | $25,500 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $135,100 | $24,300 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $135,100 | $24,300 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $135,100 | $24,300 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $135,100 | $24,300 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $135,100 | $24,300 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $135,100 | $24,300 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $122,900 | $24,300 | $98,600 |
| 2011 | $2,012 | $122,900 | $24,300 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map