Estimated Value: $287,000 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17217 White Marsh Rd, Surry, VA 23883 and is currently estimated at $318,101, approximately $230 per square foot. 17217 White Marsh Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $286,700 | $46,800 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $242,000 | $36,000 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $242,000 | $36,000 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $202,100 | $30,000 | $172,100 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $155,100 | $25,000 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $155,100 | $25,000 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $155,100 | $25,000 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $155,100 | $25,000 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $155,100 | $25,000 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $155,100 | $25,000 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,600 | $25,000 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,600 | $25,000 | $129,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,600 | $25,000 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map