Estimated Value: $276,000 - $390,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
4,088
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6867 Colonial Trail E, Surry, VA 23883 and is currently estimated at $338,702, approximately $82 per square foot. 6867 Colonial Trail E is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $330,100 | $87,700 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $275,600 | $66,300 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $275,600 | $66,300 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $232,400 | $56,200 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $216,600 | $51,200 | $165,400 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $216,600 | $51,200 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $216,600 | $51,200 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $216,600 | $51,200 | $165,400 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $216,600 | $51,200 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $216,600 | $51,200 | $165,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,700 | $51,200 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,700 | $51,200 | $143,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $194,700 | $51,200 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map