Estimated Value: $276,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,032
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7031 Colonial Trail E, Surry, VA 23883 and is currently estimated at $335,839, approximately $165 per square foot. 7031 Colonial Trail E is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Epps William H and Epps Lucille J
Bought by
Epps Hugh B and Epps Christine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epps Hugh B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $331,300 | $75,200 | $256,100 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $234,100 | $42,400 | $191,700 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $234,100 | $42,400 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $196,100 | $35,400 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $182,300 | $30,400 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $182,300 | $30,400 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $182,300 | $30,400 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $182,300 | $30,400 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $182,300 | $30,400 | $151,900 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $182,300 | $30,400 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,300 | $28,200 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,300 | $28,200 | $108,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,300 | $28,200 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map