1722 Dorothea Rd Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $386,235 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 Dorothea Rd, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $409,809, approximately $303 per square foot. 1722 Dorothea Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Lipski Tobias and Trever Katherine
Bought by
Whalen Eric James and Whalen Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$233,604
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Downie Gerald W
Bought by
Lipski Tobias and Trever Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Freeman Robert G
Bought by
Downie Gerald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.17%