$532,900
SOLD APR 7, 2026

1722 Drayton Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37130

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,145 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$248 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick home offering just under 2,200 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 2014, this two story home features hardwood floors, tile bathrooms, and vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout. Recent updates include new carpet, fresh paint throughout, and a brand new dishwasher, making this home truly move-in ready. The kitchen is highlighted by granite countertops and flows seamlessly into the main living area, anchored by a cozy gas fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. A brand-new HVAC system provides peace of mind and year-round comfort. The home also includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. Solid brick construction offers timeless curb appeal, while the 2-car garage provides ample storage and parking. Step outside to enjoy the huge backyard, offering plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, play, or future possibilities. This home blends modern updates, space, and comfort ready for its next owner to move in and enjoy. *Unfinshed room above garage that offers tons of space, Perfect for an addtional bedroom, bonus room, office or flex space!*
ALSO up to 1% of loan amount with preferred lender credit TOWARDS BUYER CLOSING COSTS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Clark

SimpliHOM Brokerage Phone: 6152788690 License # 361050 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Bo Davis

Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro License #334746

Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,767

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,145 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Huntington Place Sec 8 Ph 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 068N C 02600 R0107537

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,767

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Air Filter, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2145
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2145
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size: 65.13 X 221.28 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 068N C 02600 R0107537
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2767

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: John Pittard Elementary
  • High School: Oakland High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oakland Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$542,900
Sold Price
$532,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.84%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.61%
Original Mortgage
$532,900
Outstanding Balance
$532,900
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,684

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2014
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
List Price
$354,950
Sold Price
$226,890
Premium/Discount to List
-$128,060
-36.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.44%
Original Mortgage
$222,779
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $532,900 Indecomm Global Services (Reco
Warranty Deed $226,890 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $532,900 VA
Previous Owner $222,779 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $532,900 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $532,900 -1.8% $248 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $542,900 +1.9% $253 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Off Market $532,900 -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $542,900 +139.3% $253 / Sq Ft
07/13/2016 07/13/16 Off Market $226,890 -- --
06/08/2016 06/08/16 For Sale $354,950 +56.4% $160 / Sq Ft
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Sold $226,890 -- $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,767 $97,800 $13,750 $84,050
2024 $2,767 $97,800 $13,750 $84,050
2023 $1,835 $97,800 $13,750 $84,050
2022 $1,581 $97,800 $13,750 $84,050
2021 $1,515 $68,275 $11,250 $57,025
2020 $1,515 $68,275 $11,250 $57,025
2019 $1,515 $68,275 $11,250 $57,025

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3078445

Realtracs

APN: 068N-C-026.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.