1722 E Morgan Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,464 - $498,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 E Morgan Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $469,866, approximately $283 per square foot. 1722 E Morgan Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Bergquist Ray A and Bergquist Diana J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,200
Outstanding Balance
$39,478
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergquist Ray A | $134,964 | Century Title Agency | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Century Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergquist Ray A | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $21,692 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $20,659 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $35,860 | $7,170 | $28,690 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $27,020 | $5,400 | $21,620 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $25,420 | $5,080 | $20,340 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $23,470 | $4,690 | $18,780 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $21,660 | $4,330 | $17,330 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $20,070 | $4,010 | $16,060 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $18,810 | $3,760 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $18,120 | $3,620 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $17,400 | $3,480 | $13,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map