$200,000

Estimated payment $1,265/month

Total Views 9,411
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,094 Sq Ft
$183 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Mabry Manor, where modern updates and solid construction come together in a home that’s both stylish and practical - nestled in a 1/3 of an an acre, tree-lined corner lot, next to the FSU Seminole Rec-Sports Plex, with an oversized, 20+ foot bonus room that provides incredible flexibility as a second living area, home office, playroom, or fitness space. Out front, a covered porch creates the perfect spot to unwind and enjoy the neighborhood charm. This concrete block home features 2025 upgrades, including a new roof and a new water heater. Inside, you’ll find a light-filled, inviting layout enhanced by plank flooring and a spacious feel throughout. The renovated, eat-in kitchen, is designed for everyday convenience, featuring new cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a comfortable dining area. The bedrooms are home to double door closets, and the updated bathroom offers a clean, modern look with two large linen closets for extra storage. Bright, welcoming, and move-in ready with all the furnishings negotiable to be included in the sale! This Mabry Manor home checks all the boxes for comfort, style, and value.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,368

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 142x98x121x44x60

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,094 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 17 / CC
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-41-04-50- CC-017-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,368

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Directions: From downtown: E on Tennessee, R on White, R on Pensacola, L on Mabry, R on Roberts, L on Eisenhower
  • Elementary School: SABAL PALM
  • High School: RICKARDS
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Curbs, Gutter(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Lot Size: 142x98x121x44x60
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: Mabry Manor Resub
  • Owner Name: CORICHI MICHELE LAUREN
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Reso Parking Features: Carport, Two Spaces
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Bonus Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1094.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.31
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12073-41-04-50- CC-017-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2368.0
  • Tax Block: CC
  • Tax Lot: 17

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,368 $138,639 $25,000 $113,639
2024 $2,055 $107,188 $20,000 $87,188
2023 $1,914 $96,956 $0 $0
2022 $1,656 $88,142 $15,000 $73,142
2021 $1,471 $76,617 $13,500 $63,117
2020 $1,371 $72,517 $13,500 $59,017
2019 $1,321 $69,130 $13,500 $55,630
2018 $1,283 $66,501 $13,500 $53,001
2017 $1,229 $62,940 $0 $0
2016 $1,210 $61,127 $0 $0
2015 $1,137 $58,896 $0 $0
2014 $1,137 $57,041 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2026 04/12/26 For Sale $200,000 +17.6% $183 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Sold $170,000 -12.8% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2025 06/18/25 For Sale $194,900 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $170,000 Peacock Title
Warranty Deed $2,471,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $2,471,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $4,213,479 None Listed On Document
Limited Warranty Deed $3,371,988 None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- Build Us Back Title Llc
Special Warranty Deed $84,600 Attorney
Warranty Deed $64,000 --
Deed -- --
Contract Of Sale -- --
Quit Claim Deed $36,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $6,000,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $51,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 398506

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 41-04-50-0CC-017.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.