V
Seller's Agent in 2016
Virginia Middleton
Century 21 Hilltop
Estimated Value: $466,195 - $515,000
Bank Owned Home As Is.
Beautiful home, looks well maintained.
Waterfall and pond in backyard.
built in vacuum system needs repairs.
2 and 1/2 car garage for your golf cart. Across the street from golf course. Free standing wood stove. Den/office off Living room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Virginia Middleton
Century 21 Hilltop License #00672350 Listed on: 02/08/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
CORY MEYER
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuette Bradley J | $290,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Primestar Fund I Trs Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ray Joseph M | $366,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Marchuk John | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuette Bradley J | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Joseph M | $366,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | Sold | $290,000 | -11.4% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2015 12/08/15 | For Sale | $327,400 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $343,293 | $88,781 | $254,512 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $336,563 | $87,041 | $249,522 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $329,965 | $85,335 | $244,630 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $323,496 | $83,662 | $239,834 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $317,154 | $82,022 | $235,132 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $313,903 | $81,181 | $232,722 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $307,749 | $79,590 | $228,159 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $301,716 | $78,030 | $223,686 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $295,800 | $76,500 | $219,300 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $325,000 | $65,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $315,000 | $80,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $3,398 | $295,000 | $75,000 | $220,000 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2016
Virginia Middleton
Century 21 Hilltop
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
CORY MEYER
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-5848
APN: 073-210-018-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.