NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2024

Last sale price $415,000

About This Home

This 6 unit property will make the perfect investment opportunity for you! This property is 1 building with 2 parcels. All the apartments have been updated. 2 units are furnished. 12 tenant parking spots. Building is well maintained with newer gutters, downspouts and roof, vinyl windows and new steps. Owner pays for water, sewer, trash. 4 units at $700, 1 unit at $695 and the 1 unit at $650. Property offers tremendous potential to a new owner.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Sold $415,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
05/28/2024 05/28/24 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2024 05/25/24 For Sale $415,000 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,603 $55,540 $13,700 $41,840
2024 $5,362 $55,540 $13,700 $41,840
2023 $5,362 $55,540 $13,700 $41,840
2022 $4,182 $38,300 $9,450 $28,850
2021 $4,226 $38,300 $9,450 $28,850
2020 $4,249 $38,300 $9,450 $28,850
2019 $4,375 $38,300 $9,450 $28,850
2018 $4,388 $38,300 $9,450 $28,850
2017 $4,380 $38,300 $9,450 $28,850
2016 $4,503 $38,300 $9,450 $28,850
2015 $4,327 $38,300 $9,450 $28,850
2014 $4,327 $38,300 $9,450 $28,850
2012 -- $37,180 $9,660 $27,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.