1709 Rangeley Ave Dayton, OH 45403
Wright View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Rangeley Ave, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $113,780, approximately $106 per square foot. 1709 Rangeley Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
French Perry
Bought by
Bailey Kelly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,397
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,383
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Kelly D | $52,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Kelly D | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $23,880 | $4,290 | $19,590 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $23,880 | $4,290 | $19,590 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $23,880 | $4,290 | $19,590 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $19,130 | $3,430 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $19,130 | $3,430 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $19,130 | $3,430 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $16,970 | $4,490 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $16,970 | $4,490 | $12,480 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $16,970 | $4,490 | $12,480 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $18,060 | $4,890 | $13,170 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $18,060 | $4,890 | $13,170 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $18,060 | $4,890 | $13,170 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,150 | $6,810 | $15,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map