1722 View Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,364,000 - $1,627,565
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 View Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,533,391, approximately $459 per square foot. 1722 View Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Wu Raymond Chaoming and Wu Hailing
Bought by
The Raymond Chaoming Wu & Livia Hailing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,691
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,213,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
He Joyce Li Ying
Bought by
Wu Raymond Chaoming and Wu Hailing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,691
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,213,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Tang Kang Kwong
Bought by
He Joyce Li Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,691
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,213,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Ragan James L
Bought by
He Joyce Li Ying
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Ragan James L
Bought by
Ragan James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$787,500
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Ragan Vicki
Bought by
Ragan James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$787,500
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Chojnacki Marie E
Bought by
Chojnacki Marie E and Marie E Chojnacki Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Raymond Chaoming Wu & Livia Hailing | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Raymond Chaoming | $830,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| He Joyce Li Ying | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| He Joyce Li Ying | $675,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ragan James L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ragan James L | -- | None Available | |
| Ragan Vicki | -- | None Available | |
| Ragan Vicki | -- | None Available | |
| Chojnacki Marie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Raymond Chaoming | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ragan James L | $787,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,828 | $990,501 | $299,250 | $698,251 |
| 2024 | $12,828 | $970,947 | $293,384 | $684,563 |
| 2023 | $12,764 | $958,774 | $287,632 | $671,142 |
| 2022 | $12,409 | $932,974 | $281,992 | $657,982 |
| 2021 | $12,042 | $914,548 | $276,464 | $645,084 |
| 2020 | $11,744 | $912,103 | $273,631 | $638,472 |
| 2019 | $11,394 | $894,224 | $268,267 | $625,957 |
| 2018 | $11,119 | $876,695 | $263,008 | $613,687 |
| 2017 | $10,886 | $859,505 | $257,851 | $601,654 |
| 2016 | $10,313 | $842,657 | $252,797 | $589,860 |
| 2015 | $10,131 | $830,000 | $249,000 | $581,000 |
| 2014 | $8,518 | $675,000 | $202,500 | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map