1722 Whitney Ave Niagara Falls, NY 14301
Little Italy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,948 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 Whitney Ave, Niagara Falls, NY 14301 and is currently estimated at $102,737, approximately $64 per square foot. 1722 Whitney Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Iref Niagara Llc
Bought by
Matiasz Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Gardner Services Llc
Bought by
Iref Niagara Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matiasz Melinda | $21,000 | David Mansour | |
| Iref Niagara Llc | $365,000 | -- | |
| Gardner Services Llc | $227,000 | Douglas Janese Jr | |
| -- | $3,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $856 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $644 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $643 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $427 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $410 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $632 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $410 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $615 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map