Seller's Agent in 2020
Cheryl Poole
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(240) 876-9088
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $807,362 - $853,000
WESTOVER - TO-BE-BUILT. Listing for description purposes only. Baldwin Homes Westover floorplan at Boyers Ridge includes Pool & Clubhouse. Westover has 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths standard on the second floor, formal living room and dining room, large kitchen/breakfast area open to family room. Includes 9' first floor ceilings, stainless steel appliances, granite kitchen countertops, 42" maple wall cabinets, energy efficient gas furnace, energy efficient Pella vinyl tilt-in windows, ceramic bath tub surround & floors and much more. Visit the Boyer's Ridge Model Home - located at 1703 Willard Way, Severn, MD 21144 to build your Westover today! Approximately 150 days to delivery!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 721-0103 khylah.settle@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #673580 Listed on: 02/15/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 814-2400 tomoliver@northroprealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bekce Rheinhold Efufa | $591,657 | Residential T&E Co | |
| Bayland Inc | $4,029,550 | Mid Maryland Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bekce Rheinhold Efufa | $562,074 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Sold | $591,657 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | Price Changed | $591,657 | +0.4% | -- |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Price Changed | $589,182 | +5.1% | -- |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Price Changed | $560,430 | -1.3% | -- |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | For Sale | $567,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,983 | $706,100 | $144,900 | $561,200 |
| 2024 | $6,983 | $659,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,772 | $613,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,303 | $566,900 | $136,400 | $430,500 |
| 2020 | $5,972 | $533,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $528 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $471 | $46,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $395 | $42,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,367 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cheryl Poole
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(240) 876-9088
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Thomas Oliver
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(240) 381-9805
77 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDAA374350
APN: 04-125-90236772
Ask me questions while you tour the home.