17220 Pierce St Omaha, NE 68130
Rose Gardens Estate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,990 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17220 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $348,998, approximately $225 per square foot. 17220 Pierce St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Elkhorn Ridge Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Armell Roger M
Bought by
Armell Living Trust and Armell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Benchmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Armell Roger M and Armell Judy I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Armell Roger M | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $301,000 | $24,800 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $691 | $300,300 | $24,800 | $275,500 |
| 2023 | $691 | $300,300 | $24,800 | $275,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $215,900 | $24,800 | $191,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $215,900 | $24,800 | $191,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $201,700 | $24,800 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $201,700 | $24,800 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $183,000 | $24,800 | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $4,222 | $187,600 | $20,700 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map