$769,000

17221 E Pine Dr NW Angle Inlet, MN 56711

Estimated payment $4,396/month

Total Views 1,061
5 Beds
3 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$801 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 230 Feet of Waterfront
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Beach Access
  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

Exceptional Turnkey Northwest Angle Mainland Waterfront Retreat
230' Waterfront Frontage | 5 Bed | 3 Bath | 2200+ Living Area | 2200+ Garage Low Maintenance - It doesn't get any better than this for a property in the north. Would make a great rental too! Discover a rare opportunity in the highly sought-after Northwest Angle mainland property on Pine Creek—just a 2-minute boat ride to Lake of the Woods. This turnkey, beatuiful fully furnished property offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and year-round usability. Set on a double lot with over 230 feet of pristine waterfront frontage, this impressive 2,768 sq ft two-story shouse (built just 6 years ago) is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The home features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 beautifully finished bathrooms, along with a stunning 4-season sunroom that brings the best of the outdoors in no matter the time of year and a large 1,760 square foot garage/additonal living area for all of your vehicles, boat, ATV's and toys with 14' Height X 12' Wide doors and 16' sidewalls. Inside the home, you’ll find a well-appointed main kitchen plus two additional refrigerators throughout the shouse, oven with air fryer, a large upper-level family room lots of seating including a sectional couch, chairs, fireplace, wet bar offering the potential to add a second kitchen—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Comfort is ensured year-round with spray foamed insulation, forced air propane heat, central air, a mini split system, and two cozy fireplaces. The home is also wired for a generator. Outdoors, the property truly shines. Enjoy a large deck, meticulously maintained grounds with a irrigation system, and extensive concrete aprons and sidewalks throughout. The heated workshop provides excellent space for projects and storage. For boating enthusiasts, the floating dock includes electric and summer water, in a deep channel accommodating boats 25 feet or larger. A dedicated boat house/fish cleaning house features summer water and year-round electricity, making it perfect for anglers. Additional highlights include a steel roof and siding for durability, private well and sewer, and even a convenient freight elevator. A gun safe, boat, lawn mower and Polaris Ranger are not included but seller is willing to sell additional. This is a one-of-a-kind waterfront property offering unmatched access, comfort, and versatility in one of Minnesota’s most unique destinations. Don’t miss your chance to own this incredible retreat.

Listing Agent

Gregg Hennum

Reed Realty Listed on: 04/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,542

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 235' x 225' x194' x 287'
  • Home fronts a creek
  • 230 Feet of Waterfront
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shop House
  • Cabin
  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Mini Split Air Conditioners
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 025102030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,542

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ductless Mini-Split
  • Outside Features: Steel Siding
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: Fully Wheelchair
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: Private
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electronic Air Filter, Electric Water Heater, Fuel Tank - Rented, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Living Area: 960
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Boat House, Workshop
  • PatioPorchType: Deck
  • Waterfront Frontage: 230

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Ductless Mini-Split, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Electric, Propane
  • Power Company: Roseau Electric Cooperative

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Dock, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Panoramic View, In-Ground Sprinkler, Sun Room, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Warroad
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2183861472

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: Yes
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 235' X 225' X194' X 287'
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Accessible Shoreline, Irregular Lot
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 025102030
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3542
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3542

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,542 $414,100 $90,400 $323,700
2024 $3,186 $394,200 $90,400 $303,800
2023 $3,126 $358,800 $90,400 $268,400
2022 $3,284 $342,700 $90,400 $252,300
2021 $484 $335,700 $83,400 $252,300
2020 $524 $42,300 $42,300 $0
2019 $412 $42,300 $42,300 $0
2018 $444 $42,300 $42,300 $0
2017 $402 $0 $0 $0
2016 $402 $0 $0 $0
2015 $44 $0 $0 $0
2013 $442 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $769,000 -- $801 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $396,000 --
Grant Deed $30,000 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7062863

NorthstarMLS

APN: 02-5102-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.