17226 Cortner Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,306,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17226 Cortner Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,220,976, approximately $468 per square foot. 17226 Cortner Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juarez Academy of Engineering & Technology, Ross (Faye) Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Gandhi Pratima
Bought by
Gandhi Pratima and Pratima Gandhi Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Gandhi Pratima
Bought by
Gandhi Pratima
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2008
Sold by
Gandhi Pratima
Bought by
Gandhi Pratima and Suhy Gandhi Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gandhi Pratima | -- | None Available | |
| Gandhi Pratima | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gandhi Pratima | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gandhi Pratima | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $133,066 | $24,232 | $108,834 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $130,457 | $23,757 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $127,900 | $23,292 | $104,608 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $125,393 | $22,836 | $102,557 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $122,936 | $22,389 | $100,547 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $119,292 | $21,726 | $97,566 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $116,953 | $21,300 | $95,653 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $112,414 | $20,474 | $91,940 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $110,726 | $20,167 | $90,559 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $108,558 | $19,772 | $88,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map