17227 Stark Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,238,753 - $1,329,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,739
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17227 Stark Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,299,188, approximately $474 per square foot. 17227 Stark Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juarez Academy of Engineering & Technology, Ross (Faye) Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Russick Francis J and Russick Fern
Bought by
Russick F J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russick F J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $120,548 | $24,232 | $96,316 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $118,185 | $23,757 | $94,428 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $115,869 | $23,292 | $92,577 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $113,598 | $22,836 | $90,762 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $111,372 | $22,389 | $88,983 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $108,071 | $21,726 | $86,345 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $105,952 | $21,300 | $84,652 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $101,840 | $20,474 | $81,366 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $100,311 | $20,167 | $80,144 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $98,347 | $19,772 | $78,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map