17229 State Route 47 E Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17229 State Route 47 E, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $359,677, approximately $189 per square foot. 17229 State Route 47 E is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School and Holy Angels Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $79,910 | $20,630 | $59,280 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $80,070 | $21,480 | $58,590 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $80,010 | $21,480 | $58,530 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $64,490 | $17,330 | $47,160 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $64,490 | $17,330 | $47,160 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $64,490 | $17,330 | $47,160 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $52,800 | $13,880 | $38,920 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $52,800 | $13,880 | $38,920 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $52,800 | $13,880 | $38,920 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $49,730 | $10,300 | $39,430 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $50,440 | $10,300 | $40,140 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $50,440 | $10,300 | $40,140 |
| 2013 | $2,054 | $47,420 | $10,300 | $37,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map