1723 Double Eagle Ave Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $556,083 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 Double Eagle Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $579,521, approximately $251 per square foot. 1723 Double Eagle Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Moore Cynthia K
Bought by
Moore Family Trust and Moore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Moore Jimmy C
Bought by
Moore Cynthia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Moore Trudy
Bought by
Moore Jimmy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Shores Lenny R and Shores Julie
Bought by
Moore Jimmy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Osborne Development Corp
Bought by
Shores Lenny R and Shores Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,627
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Cynthia K | $320,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Moore Jimmy C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Moore Jimmy C | $300,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shores Lenny R | $216,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Cynthia K | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jimmy C | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shores Lenny R | $220,627 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,834 | $378,810 | $53,268 | $325,542 |
| 2023 | $5,834 | $364,101 | $51,200 | $312,901 |
| 2022 | $5,718 | $356,963 | $50,197 | $306,766 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $349,964 | $49,213 | $300,751 |
| 2020 | $5,574 | $346,377 | $48,709 | $297,668 |
| 2019 | $5,490 | $339,586 | $47,754 | $291,832 |
| 2018 | $5,469 | $332,928 | $46,818 | $286,110 |
| 2017 | $5,396 | $326,400 | $45,900 | $280,500 |
| 2016 | $5,545 | $326,000 | $76,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $4,872 | $277,000 | $65,000 | $212,000 |
| 2014 | $4,822 | $268,000 | $63,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map