1723 E Cyrene Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $762,775 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 E Cyrene Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $823,694, approximately $510 per square foot. 1723 E Cyrene Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Perrodin Carolyn J and Perrodin Carolyn Juanita
Bought by
Perrodin Carolyn Juanita and The Carolyn Juanita Perrodin R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrodin Carolyn Juanita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,496 | $69,070 | $18,847 | $50,223 |
| 2024 | $6,496 | $67,717 | $18,478 | $49,239 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $66,390 | $18,116 | $48,274 |
| 2022 | $6,365 | $65,089 | $17,761 | $47,328 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $63,813 | $17,413 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $61,923 | $16,898 | $45,025 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $60,710 | $16,567 | $44,143 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $58,355 | $15,925 | $42,430 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $57,479 | $15,686 | $41,793 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $56,354 | $15,379 | $40,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map