$767,000
$18K PRICE DROP

1723 Foxland Blvd Gallatin, TN 37066

Estimated payment $4,362/month

Total Views 2,981
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,584 Sq Ft
$297 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • Jack Anderson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

1723 Foxland Blvd in Foxland Harbor-an upscale waterfront golf course
neighborhood located just north of Nashville. Nestled on a premium golf course lot with
spectacular water & golf views. This impeccably maintained home offers the perfect
blend of luxury, comfort, & convenience. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath
home is designed for both relaxation & entertaining with $94,000+ in upgrades.
Step inside and be greeted by rich hardwood floors that run throughout the
main living areas. There are no steps at the entry or the rear, making for easy access
both inside & out.
At the front of the home a flex room is utilized as an office with a welcoming open foyer leading into an expansive open kitchen, with a large island, granite
countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, & a walk-in pantry. As you
move towards the rear of house, a spacious living/dining room area is filled with
natural light. The living room is anchored by a stone-gas fireplace, & opens to a large
covered/screened-in rear porch. The back porch area is equipped with remotely
retractable screen on two sides, creating additional morning enjoyment & year-round
living space.
The “outdoor” rear stone patio provides an expansive area for relaxing &entertainment, professionally designed... constructed to provide a spectacular
morning sunrise, water & golf views. The patio features a “smokeless” firepit + built-in grilling station for outdoor entertainment. The main-level, primary suite offers water views & a luxurious spa-like bath
with double vanities, soaking tub, separate tile shower, water closet, & walk-in
closet, + upgraded additional storage. Additionally the main floor provides a well-
equipped utility room with a laundry sink & extra cabinetry. Upstairs, you'll find a bedroom/fitness room + two private guest
suites along with insulated attic spaces perfect for storage. The 2 car garage features an epoxy floor & built-in cabinets. This home offers $94,000 in upgrades! *See attached flyer.

Listing Agent

Ann Buchanan

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 6159699641 License #290581 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,915

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,584 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Community Details

  • $350 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Foxland Harbor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 147J E 02300 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,915

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2584
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2584
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation System

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Aggregate
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 29
  • Association #2 Fee: 350
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 147J E 02300 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2915

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack Anderson Elementary
  • High School: Station Camp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Station Camp Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,123 $149,425 $25,000 $124,425
2023 $3,242 $106,200 $11,600 $94,600
2022 $3,252 $106,200 $11,600 $94,600
2021 $3,252 $106,200 $11,600 $94,600
2020 $3,252 $106,200 $11,600 $94,600
2019 $3,252 $0 $0 $0
2018 $3,151 $0 $0 $0
2017 $698 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $767,000 -0.6% $297 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $772,000 -1.7% $299 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $785,000 +441.8% $304 / Sq Ft
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2020 11/29/20 Price Changed $144,900 -2.8% $56 / Sq Ft
11/17/2020 11/17/20 For Sale $149,000 -66.0% $58 / Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Sold $438,000 -0.4% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 For Sale $439,900 +1.4% $170 / Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Sold $434,000 +3.1% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Sold $421,000 -1.1% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2017 03/28/17 For Sale $425,609 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $438,000 Lakeside Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $434,000 Property Title
Warranty Deed $421,000 Hallmark Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $372,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $408,017 FHA
Previous Owner $434,604 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3176427

Realtracs

APN: 083147J E 02300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.