NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $613,000 - $656,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,682 Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2024

Last sale price $675,000 $401 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,774 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 1723 Gateforth Ct, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $632,566, approximately $376 per square foot. 1723 Gateforth Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Heritage Oak Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Woodcreek High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2024
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Young Steven C and Young Virginia C
Bought by
Archuleta Allen Christopher and Trapp Lisa Michelle
Seller's Agent
Christy Hastings
The Advantage Group
Buyer's Agent
Christy Hastings
The Advantage Group
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
8%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$632,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$42,434
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.52%
Original Mortgage
$689,512
Outstanding Balance
$681,276
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$48,710

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2019
Closed on
May 23, 2019
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$476,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
4.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.02%
Original Mortgage
$380,800
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Fistner Nathan A and Fistner Shannon R
Bought by
Fistner Nathan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$354,598
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2014
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.29%
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Schmidt Michael and Schmidt Heidi E
Bought by
Snyder Doug

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Archuleta Allen Christopher $675,000 Chicago Title
Young Steven C $476,000 Old Republic Title Company
Fistner Nathan A -- North American Title Co Inc
Fistner Nathan A $350,000 Placer Title Company
Snyder Doug $325,000 Placer Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Archuleta Allen Christopher $689,512
Previous Owner Young Steven C $380,800
Previous Owner Fistner Nathan A $354,598
Previous Owner Fistner Nathan A $332,500
Previous Owner Snyder Doug $220,000
Closed Snyder Doug $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Sold $675,000 +8.0% $401 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2024 06/29/24 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2024 06/24/24 For Sale $625,000 +31.3% $372 / Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Sold $476,000 +4.6% $283 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2019 05/04/19 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2019 05/02/19 For Sale $455,000 +30.0% $271 / Sq Ft
11/19/2014 11/19/14 Sold $350,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2014 10/20/14 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2014 10/15/14 For Sale $350,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,780 $675,000 $150,000 $525,000
2023 $4,780 $435,947 $141,386 $294,561
2022 $4,738 $427,400 $138,614 $288,786
2021 $4,764 $419,021 $135,897 $283,124
2020 $4,729 $414,725 $134,504 $280,221
2019 $4,396 $377,083 $86,190 $290,893
2018 $4,559 $369,690 $84,500 $285,190
2017 $4,502 $362,443 $82,844 $279,599
2016 $4,399 $355,337 $81,220 $274,117
2015 $4,327 $350,000 $80,000 $270,000
2014 $4,095 $321,000 $98,800 $222,200