NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $341,758

3 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2015

Last sale price $40,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 720% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,945 / mo

Highlights

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating Available
  • Great Room
  • Carpet
  • Property has 1 Level

About This Home

As of August 2015

Blue house on back lot needs a lot of work, Nice 1.02 Acres with barn "AS IS" condition, no repairs

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melinda Wilkes

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License # 259374 Listed on: 03/23/2015

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Ana Galvan

Reliant Realty ERA Powered License #324138

Reliant Realty ERA Powered

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $822

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Great Room
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06300026600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$822

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Exclusions: Drapes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 936

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.02
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 06300026600
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 822
  • Tax Lot: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Neelys Bend Elementary
  • High School: Hunters Lane Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Neelys Bend Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2015
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
List Price
$1,050
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
$38,950
3709.52%
Current Estimated Value
$328,190

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$288,190
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarado Cesar Alvarado $40,000 Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2018 03/09/18 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2018 02/12/18 For Sale $1,050 -97.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/22/2018 01/22/18 Off Market $40,000 -- --
11/22/2017 11/22/17 For Sale $1,050 -97.4% $1 / Sq Ft
11/06/2017 11/06/17 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2017 11/04/17 Off Market $40,000 -- --
10/13/2017 10/13/17 For Sale $1,050 -97.4% $1 / Sq Ft
10/04/2017 10/04/17 Off Market $40,000 -- --
08/04/2017 08/04/17 For Sale $1,050 -97.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Sold $40,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,345 $84,300 $31,250 $53,050
2024 $1,365 $46,700 $17,500 $29,200
2023 $1,365 $46,700 $17,500 $29,200
2022 $1,769 $46,700 $17,500 $29,200
2021 $1,379 $46,700 $17,500 $29,200
2020 $1,324 $34,950 $12,500 $22,450
2019 $963 $34,950 $12,500 $22,450
2018 $0 $34,950 $12,500 $22,450
2017 $636 $23,075 $12,500 $10,575
2016 $822 $20,950 $11,250 $9,700
2015 $822 $20,950 $11,250 $9,700
2014 $822 $20,950 $11,250 $9,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1618309

Realtracs

APN: 063-00-0-266

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.