1723 Sea Swept Rd Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 Sea Swept Rd, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $423,159, approximately $377 per square foot. 1723 Sea Swept Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
R&E Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Rogers Thomas R and Rogers Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,760
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,399
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Thomas R | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Thomas R | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $394,900 | $155,800 | $239,100 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $283,200 | $84,000 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $283,200 | $84,000 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $283,200 | $84,000 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $283,200 | $84,000 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $283,200 | $84,000 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $195,200 | $65,500 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $195,200 | $65,500 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $195,200 | $65,500 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $195,200 | $65,500 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $195,200 | $65,500 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map