A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Jones
Realty Executives
Estimated Value: $559,883
Gorgeous Log Cabin just minutes from Dollywood! This beautifully maintained log cabin offers rustic charm with modern comforts, privately nestled on an oversized 0.84-acre lot. Inside, the cabin features an open-concept layout with a warm all-wood interior, vaulted ceilings, and a cozy fireplace in the great room. The kitchen is perfectly sized and equipped with black appliances, which, along with the HVAC system, were replaced in 2016. A newer mini-split unit was also added upstairs for additional comfort. The spacious main-level master suite includes doors that open directly to the front porch, while a convenient half bath is located in the hallway. Upstairs offers two more bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a private balcony with incredible mountain views. Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive wraparound porch—800 sq ft of additional space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The property also features a newly added hot tub, an arcade for extra fun, an outdoor fire pit, and a storage shed. Just a 10 minute drive to Dollywood, so close you can hear the train while sitting on the porch. Whether you're looking for a short-term rental, vacation home, or full-time residence, this move-in ready cabin is the perfect mountain retreat.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aaron Jones
Realty Executives Associates Knox License #331781 Listed on: 09/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1723 Springer Rd Llc | $557,500 | Maryville Title | |
| Livingston Gerald David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Legacy Mountain Properties Llc | -- | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| Livingston Gerald David | $650,000 | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| Asbell Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Asbell Michael A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Pennymac Corp | -- | -- | |
| Pennymac Holdings Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Perry Donny E | -- | -- | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $148,750 | -- | |
| Perry Donny E | $35,000 | -- | |
| Perry Nettie | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Asbell Michael A | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Pennymac Corp | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Nettie | $122,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $557,500 | -3.0% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | -11.5% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Off Market | $650,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Sold | $650,000 | -1.4% | $416 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Price Changed | $659,000 | -2.4% | $422 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -1.5% | $432 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Price Changed | $685,000 | -2.1% | $438 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Price Changed | $700,000 | -9.0% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Price Changed | $769,000 | -3.8% | $492 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $799,000 | +399.4% | $511 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Sold | $160,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $75,360 | $10,000 | $65,360 |
| 2024 | $697 | $47,100 | $6,250 | $40,850 |
| 2023 | $697 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $697 | $47,100 | $6,250 | $40,850 |
| 2021 | $697 | $47,100 | $6,250 | $40,850 |
| 2020 | $704 | $47,100 | $6,250 | $40,850 |
| 2019 | $704 | $37,825 | $6,250 | $31,575 |
| 2018 | $704 | $37,825 | $6,250 | $31,575 |
| 2017 | $704 | $37,825 | $6,250 | $31,575 |
| 2016 | $704 | $37,825 | $6,250 | $31,575 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $718 | $44,063 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Jones
Realty Executives
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eric Dykes
eXp Realty, LLC 7720
(865) 227-9514
42 in this area
61 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Darlene Derosia
Smoky Mountain Real Estate Cor
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Teresa Myers
Colonial Real Estate, Inc.
(865) 654-7370
9 in this area
16 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2016
Hope King
Lands End Real Estate & Auctio
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sandy Galyon
Hammontree Real Estate
Source: Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 308445
APN: 085A-A-008.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.