1723 Springhouse Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Amber Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $341,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 Springhouse Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $330,502, approximately $270 per square foot. 1723 Springhouse Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Monocacy Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Scheib Alan J and Scheib Louise
Bought by
Brubaker Britt A and Brubaker Terri R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1984
Sold by
Gessner Richard A and Gessner Nancy C
Bought by
Scheib Alan J and Scheib Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brubaker Britt A | $87,000 | -- | |
| Scheib Alan J | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brubaker Britt A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $250,400 | $80,000 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $221,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $192,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $163,600 | $50,000 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $159,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $155,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $150,900 | $45,000 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map