1723 Starlighter Loop Espanola, NM 87532
Estimated Value: $209,200 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,102
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 Starlighter Loop, Espanola, NM 87532 and is currently estimated at $277,550. 1723 Starlighter Loop is a home with nearby schools including Espanola Valley High School, Mccurdy School, and Victory Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,635 | $12,315 | $32,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,335 | $12,295 | $31,040 |
| 2023 | -- | $43,605 | $11,253 | $32,352 |
| 2022 | $0 | $42,334 | $10,925 | $31,409 |
| 2021 | $0 | $42,334 | $10,925 | $31,409 |
| 2020 | $0 | $43,074 | $10,925 | $32,149 |
| 2019 | $0 | $43,443 | $10,925 | $32,518 |
| 2018 | $0 | $44,182 | $10,925 | $33,257 |
| 2017 | $0 | $44,922 | $10,925 | $33,997 |
| 2016 | $0 | $45,291 | $10,925 | $34,366 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,112 | $11,298 | $29,814 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,914 | $10,969 | $28,945 |
| 2009 | -- | $36,528 | $10,684 | $25,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map