17231 Quail Ct Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $1,347,426 - $1,640,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17231 Quail Ct, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $1,453,607, approximately $640 per square foot. 17231 Quail Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nordstrom Elementary School, Britton Middle School, and Live Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Suchomel Frank R and Suchomel Shirley D
Bought by
Suchomel Frank R and Suchomel Shirley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suchomel Frank R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915 | $435,345 | $162,025 | $273,320 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $426,810 | $158,849 | $267,961 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $418,442 | $155,735 | $262,707 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $410,238 | $152,682 | $257,556 |
| 2021 | $4,655 | $402,195 | $149,689 | $252,506 |
| 2020 | $4,541 | $398,072 | $148,155 | $249,917 |
| 2019 | $4,748 | $390,267 | $145,250 | $245,017 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $382,615 | $142,402 | $240,213 |
| 2017 | $4,693 | $375,113 | $139,610 | $235,503 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $367,759 | $136,873 | $230,886 |
| 2015 | $4,289 | $362,236 | $134,818 | $227,418 |
| 2014 | $4,587 | $355,142 | $132,178 | $222,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map