17239 Creekside Dr Brandywine, MD 20613
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $531,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17239 Creekside Dr, Brandywine, MD 20613 and is currently estimated at $485,967, approximately $351 per square foot. 17239 Creekside Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Malcolm Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Mccoy Dawn M and Mccoy Robert E
Bought by
Harrison David J and Harrison Dawn Mccoy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,792
Outstanding Balance
$270,075
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$215,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Mccoy Dawn M and Mccoy Robert E
Bought by
Harrison David J and Harrison Dawn Mccoy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,792
Outstanding Balance
$270,075
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$215,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Mccoy Dawn
Bought by
Mccoy Dawn M and Mccoy Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Mccoy Dawn
Bought by
Mccoy Dawn M and Mccoy Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Hampton Homes Inc
Bought by
Mccoy Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Boundary Creek Venture
Bought by
Hampton Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison David J | -- | -- | |
| Harrison David J | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy Dawn M | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy Dawn M | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy Dawn | $154,500 | -- | |
| Hampton Homes Inc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison David J | $425,792 | |
| Closed | Harrison David J | $425,792 | |
| Closed | Mccoy Dawn | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,355 | $425,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,370 | $389,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,046 | $353,100 | $141,500 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $340,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $328,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $316,000 | $141,500 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $4,239 | $301,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,004 | $286,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $277,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map