1724 1724 Dodge Ave Duluth, MN 55804
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 1724 Dodge Ave, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $478,661, approximately $319 per square foot. 1724 1724 Dodge Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Nykanen Michael Douglas and Nykanen Angela
Bought by
Eickman Joseph T and Eickman Courtney A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,879
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$310,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Nykanen Tammy Lynn
Bought by
Nykanen Michael Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Clark Robert and Clark Nancy
Bought by
Nykanen Michael D and Nykanen Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Richards Earl L and Richards Gloria F
Bought by
Clark Robert and Clark Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eickman Joseph T | $267,000 | Rels | |
| Nykanen Michael Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Nykanen Michael D | $235,000 | Arrowhead | |
| Clark Robert | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eickman Joseph T | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nykanen Michael D | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,332 | $454,100 | $63,000 | $391,100 |
| 2023 | $6,154 | $462,500 | $63,000 | $399,500 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $429,600 | $59,100 | $370,500 |
| 2021 | $5,670 | $355,700 | $48,700 | $307,000 |
| 2020 | $5,636 | $355,700 | $48,700 | $307,000 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $344,600 | $48,700 | $295,900 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $309,900 | $48,700 | $261,200 |
| 2017 | $4,102 | $309,900 | $48,700 | $261,200 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $276,900 | $44,700 | $232,200 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $252,900 | $32,800 | $220,100 |
| 2014 | $3,910 | $252,900 | $32,800 | $220,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map