1724 30th St W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $141,489 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 30th St W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $175,372. 1724 30th St W is a home with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $60,080 | $6,840 | $53,240 |
| 2024 | $946 | $55,415 | $6,840 | $48,575 |
| 2023 | $906 | $50,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $52,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $59,210 | $6,840 | $52,370 |
| 2020 | $893 | $48,950 | $6,850 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $774 | $38,550 | $6,050 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $812 | $40,850 | $3,000 | $37,850 |
| 2017 | $937 | $47,200 | $2,400 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $912 | $55,500 | $2,400 | $53,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,050 | $1,200 | $25,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map