3015 17th Ave W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $943,157
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,309
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 17th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $390,539. 3015 17th Ave W is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $107,785 | $7,190 | $100,595 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $99,960 | $7,190 | $92,770 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $96,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $104,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $93,390 | $7,190 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $103,250 | $7,200 | $96,050 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $98,550 | $5,750 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $109,250 | $2,900 | $106,350 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $108,650 | $2,300 | $106,350 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $142,050 | $2,300 | $139,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map