$357,000
SOLD DEC 9, 2025
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,544 Sq Ft
2,879 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2025

$231 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

43 on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool
  • Patio

About This Home

As of December 2025

What a deal! $40k less than recent same-model sale a mile north! Seize the chance to own this spacious and charming single-level 3-bedroom townhome conveniently located in central Tempe! Close enough to ASU and downtown Tempe to enjoy all the area has to offer, but far enough to avoid the noise and congestion. Easy access to the 60, 101, and public transportation, with plenty of grocery, retail, and dining options nearby. Recent renovations include newer a/c unit, sliding patio door, tile shower, laminate floors, customizable shelves in the primary bedroom closet, and ceiling fans throughout. Outside, enjoy a secluded courtyard patio for shaded breakfasts and relaxing evenings, plus 3 parking spaces (2 covered) and a convenient storage shed. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Mayer

Revinre License #BR529794000 Listed on: 09/03/2025

Co-Listed By

Mary Montague

Revinre License #SA537684000

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Slaughter

Results Guaranteed Realty, LLC License #SA523409000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,248

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 2,879 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $248 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,544 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 391
  • Assessor Parcel Number 133-39-585

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof replacement, water, sewer, trash, front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Tri City Association, Phone Number (480) 844-2224
  • Park Riviera South 4 Townhouses Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,248

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

2,879 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$248 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McClintock Dr & Baseline Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 247.87
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rvnr03
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-562-7222
  • Subdivision Name: PARK RIVIERA SOUTH 4 TOWNHOUSES
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 231.22
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1544.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 2+ Common Walls, Ground Level, Street Facing
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Association Fee: 247.87
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Park Riviera South
  • Phone: 480-844-2224
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 120.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 495.94
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 255.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Document fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Tri City
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-844-2224

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Replacement, Water, Sewer, Trash, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arredondo Elementary School
  • High School: Tempe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Connolly Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2879.0
  • Parcel #: 133-39-585

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1248.0
  • Tax Book Number: 133.0
  • Tax Lot: 391
  • Tax Map Number: 39.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2025
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Volo Thomas
Bought by
Brown Emily Grace and Brown Christian David
Seller's Agent
Ken Mayer
Revinre
Buyer's Agent
Kim Slaughter
Results Guaranteed Realty, LLC
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$357,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-6.05%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$351,807

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,193
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.43%
Original Mortgage
$364,675
Outstanding Balance
$363,973
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$12,166

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Graviel Miguel Claudine
Bought by
Volo Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Anzures Dustin
Bought by
Volo Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,172
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Owb Reo Llc
Bought by
Anzures Dustin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,850
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Mick Christopher J and Mick Hoa
Bought by
Imb Reo Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Mick Christopher James
Bought by
Mick Christopher J and Mick Hoa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Wilkins Logan J and Wilkins Bonnie D
Bought by
Mick Christopher James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,828
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $357,000 Security Title Agency
Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $102,500 Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed $63,000 Lsi Title Agency
Trustee Deed $104,625 Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $81,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $364,675 VA
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $93,172 FHA
Previous Owner $59,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $99,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $80,828 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Sold $357,000 +0.8% $231 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $354,000 -4.1% $229 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $369,000 -1.3% $239 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Price Changed $374,000 -1.6% $242 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 For Sale $380,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,344 $12,887 -- --
2024 $1,233 $12,274 -- --
2023 $1,233 $24,280 $4,850 $19,430
2022 $1,177 $19,400 $3,880 $15,520
2021 $1,201 $17,850 $3,570 $14,280
2020 $1,161 $16,660 $3,330 $13,330
2019 $1,138 $14,330 $2,860 $11,470
2018 $1,108 $13,060 $2,610 $10,450
2017 $1,073 $11,680 $2,330 $9,350
2016 $1,068 $11,000 $2,200 $8,800
2015 $1,033 $9,830 $1,960 $7,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6914152

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 133-39-585

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.