NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1724 Ivalea Cir Navarre, FL 32566

Estimated Value: $294,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2021

Last sale price $250,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,862 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Holley-Navarre Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Bay Window

About This Home

As of January 2021

Move in ready! Conveniently located with natural area on west side of home and access to the Santa Rosa Sound. Newly updated 3 BR home has newly painted interior, new carpet and new roof. Features are cathedral ceiling, fireplace with mantle, tiled dining area, kitchen and baths, pantry, smooth top range, refrigerator, breakfast room, master bedroom suite with organized closet and two guest bedrooms on a separate wing with bath. Other features are fenced yard and irrigation system. Located close to beaches, schools and shopping in excellent neighborhood to walk or bike. Schedule your appointment soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Brown

Holley Properties License #3003096 Listed on: 12/03/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x100
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn Pump

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include insurance, licenses/permits, management
  • Ivalea Gardens HOA, Phone Number (850) 549-6030
  • Ivalea Gardens Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-2S-27-1958-00C00-0120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Design: Patio Home
  • Legal Description: Lot 12, Block C, Ivalea Gardens, Santa Rosa County, FL.
  • List Type: Exclusive Right of Sale
  • Project Facilities: Deed Access
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven Self Cleaning, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Security System, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Cathedral, Ceiling Crwn Molding, Ceiling Raised, Ceiling Vaulted, Fireplace, Floor Tile, Floor WW Carpet, Floor WW Carpet New, Lighting Recessed, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Split Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Window Bay, Window Treatment All, Woodwork Painted
  • Bedroom Location: First
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Mstr Bdrm Mstr Bath: MBath Double Vanity, MBath Garden Tub, MBath Separate Shwr, MBath Tile, MBath Walk-In Closet, MBed Carpeted, MBed Sitting Area
  • Master Bedroom: First
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Estimated Heated Cooled Sq Ft: 1380.00
  • Dining Kitchen: First

Exterior Features

  • Pool Type: None
  • Construction Siding: Roof Dimensional Shg, Siding Brick Front, Siding Brick Some, Siding Vinyl, Slab
  • New Construction: Construction Complete
  • Exterior: Fenced Back Yard, Lawn Pump, Patio Open, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Features: Covenants, Interior, Level, Restrictions, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Phone, Public Sewer, Public Water, TV Cable

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Management Company: Ivalea Gardens HOA
  • Association Management Contact: 850.549.6030
  • Fees Include: Insurance, Licenses/Permits, Management

Fee Information

  • Assessment Fees: Yes
  • New Buyer Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Assessment Amount: 225.00
  • Homestead: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X100
  • Lot Parcel Access: Paved Road, Private Road, See Remarks
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24-2S-27-1958-00C00-0120
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: AC - High Efficiency, Ceiling Fans, Double Pane Windows, Heat Cntrl Electric, Ridge Vent, Water Heater - Elect

Rental Info

  • Is Subject Leased: No

Multi Family

  • Number Stories: 1.0

Listed on
Dec 3, 2020
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Sulger Kimberly Dawn and Herold Kimberly Dawn
Bought by
King Michael Baron and Perez-Flores Alexis Syanne
Seller's Agent
Carol Brown
Holley Properties
List Price
$247,500
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.01%
Current Estimated Value
$304,147

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,147
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.75%
Original Mortgage
$255,750
Outstanding Balance
$227,210
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$76,937

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Leslie Arlene K and Leslie Loren R
Bought by
Herold Kimberly Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,750
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Collier Ezma S
Bought by
Leslie Arlene K and Leslie Loren R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Medallion Homes Inc
Bought by
Collier Ezma S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Michael Baron $250,000 None Listed On Document
Herold Kimberly Dawn $205,000 Lawyers Title
Leslie Arlene K $97,000 --
Collier Ezma S $87,100 --
Medallion Homes Inc $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open King Michael Baron $255,750
Previous Owner Herold Kimberly Dawn $30,750
Previous Owner Herold Kimberly Dawn $164,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2021 01/15/21 Sold $250,000 +1.0% $181 / Sq Ft
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2020 12/03/20 For Sale $247,500 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,880 $238,624 $65,000 $173,624
2024 $2,732 $242,107 $65,000 $177,107
2023 $2,732 $226,564 $35,000 $191,564
2022 $2,489 $201,762 $35,000 $166,762
2021 $2,060 $171,496 $30,000 $141,496
2020 $1,803 $138,706 $0 $0
2019 $1,646 $124,388 $0 $0
2018 $1,531 $113,056 $0 $0
2017 $1,464 $105,238 $0 $0
2016 $1,443 $106,316 $0 $0
2015 $1,391 $99,505 $0 $0
2014 $1,391 $97,703 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 860229

Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 24-2S-27-1958-00C00-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.