NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1736 Ivalea Cir Navarre, FL 32566

Estimated Value: $368,000 - $400,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,149 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2020

Last sale price $285,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,272 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Holley-Navarre Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of October 2020

Beautiful home within close proximity to beaches, public boat ramp, schools, shopping and military base. Private back yard is great for entertaining with the huge deck and screened in lanai. Front yard has beautiful new landscaping. This home features 4 bedrooms with two full baths plus a half bath for your guests. Gorgeous kitchen with an eat-in area, breakfast bar, granite counter-tops, pantry, new tile, and plenty of cabinets. Master bedroom is on the first floor and features new carpet, walk-in closet, double vanity in bath and garden tub. Access to the screened in lanai from the Master bedroom for a private evening of rest/relaxation. Large living area with new wood look tiles, and vaulted ceiling. New A/C unit in 2019. Oversized laundry room leads out to the two car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Team Liz & Marilyn Spencer & McJunkins

World Impact Real Estate Listed on: 09/10/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Griffin

Keller Williams Realty Navarre

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,860

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x102
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Dimensional Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,149 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Holley-Navarre Elementary And Middle School
  • Navarre High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Ivalea Gardens Association, Phone Number (850) 549-6030
  • Ivalea Gardens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-2S-27-1958-00B00-0120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,860

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: A
  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Design: Craftsman Style
  • Legal Description: Ivalea Gardens Lot 12 Blk B As Des In Or 3620 Pg 1850
  • List Type: Exclusive Right of Sale
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator W/IceMk, Stove/Oven Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Vaulted, Floor Tile, Floor WW Carpet, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Split Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Window Treatmnt Some
  • Bedroom Location: Second
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 4
  • Mstr Bdrm Mstr Bath: MBath Double Vanity, MBath Garden Tub, MBath Walk-In Closet, MBed Carpeted, MBed Walk-in Closet
  • Master Bedroom: First
  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Living Room: First
  • Estimated Heated Cooled Sq Ft: 2149.00
  • Dining Kitchen: First

Exterior Features

  • Pool Type: None
  • Construction Siding: Brick, Roof Dimensional Shg, Siding Vinyl, Trim Vinyl
  • New Construction: Construction Complete
  • Exterior: Deck Open, Fenced Back Yard, Patio Enclosed, Porch Screened
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: No
  • Driveway Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric, Public Sewer, Public Water, TV Cable

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Management Company: Ivalea Gardens
  • Association Management Contact: 850-549-6030

Fee Information

  • Assessment Fees: Yes
  • New Buyer Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.12
  • Assessment Amount: 225.00
  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x102
  • Lot Parcel Access: Paved Road, Private Road
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24-2S-27-1958-00B00-0120
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: AC - Central Elect, Ceiling Fans, Heat Cntrl Electric, Storm Doors, Water Heater - Elect

Rental Info

  • Is Subject Leased: No

Tax Info

  • Last Taxes: 1860.06
  • Last Tax Year: 2019

Multi Family

  • Number Stories: 2.0

Listed on
Sep 10, 2020
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Mays Billy D and Mays Ashley N
Bought by
Swisher John Andrew and Swisher Stephanie
Seller's Agent
Team Liz & Marilyn Spencer & McJunkins
World Impact Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Adam Griffin
Keller Williams Realty Navarre
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.69%
Current Estimated Value
$382,436

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,436
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$246,732
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,704

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2017
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Buyer's Agent
ecn.rets.team7074
ecn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$220,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2015
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$190,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,100
-8.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.04%
Original Mortgage
$190,900
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Fink Allen L
Bought by
Hamilton Anthony N and Hamilton Exelen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,141
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Fink Allen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,511
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Nw Fl Inc
Bought by
Morris Gerald D and Morris Amy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,178
Interest Rate
7.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Swisher John Andrew $285,000 None Listed On Document
Mays Billy D $220,000 H & S Title And Escrow Inc
Grimes Joseph W $190,900 Reliable Land Title Corp
Hamilton Anthony N $157,800 Attorney
Fink Allen L $143,600 --
Veterans Affairs -- --
Morris Gerald D $113,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Swisher John Andrew $279,837
Previous Owner Mays Billy D $224,730
Previous Owner Grimes Joseph W $190,900
Previous Owner Hamilton Anthony N $161,141
Previous Owner Fink Allen L $142,511
Previous Owner Morris Gerald D $116,178
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Sold $285,000 -1.7% $133 / Sq Ft
09/13/2020 09/13/20 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2020 09/10/20 For Sale $289,900 +31.8% $135 / Sq Ft
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold $220,000 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2017 03/22/17 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2017 03/20/17 For Sale $220,000 +15.2% $102 / Sq Ft
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Sold $190,900 -8.7% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2016 02/20/16 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2015 12/07/15 For Sale $209,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,779 $273,722 -- --
2024 $2,718 $266,008 -- --
2023 $2,718 $258,260 $0 $0
2022 $2,647 $250,738 $0 $0
2021 $2,630 $243,435 $28,500 $214,935
2020 $1,903 $181,087 $0 $0
2019 $1,860 $177,016 $0 $0
2018 $1,868 $173,715 $0 $0
2017 $1,572 $152,079 $0 $0
2016 $1,364 $140,037 $0 $0
2015 $1,457 $139,064 $0 $0
2014 $1,470 $137,960 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 855183

Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 24-2S-27-1958-00B00-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.