1724 Polo Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Polo Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $404,823, approximately $355 per square foot. 1724 Polo Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Sobiski John J
Bought by
John J Sobiski 2023 Trust and Sobiski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John J Sobiski 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $176,625 | $24,741 | $151,884 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $173,162 | $24,256 | $148,906 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $169,768 | $23,781 | $145,987 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $166,440 | $23,315 | $143,125 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $163,177 | $22,858 | $140,319 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $158,339 | $22,181 | $136,158 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $155,236 | $21,747 | $133,489 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $149,209 | $20,903 | $128,306 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $146,969 | $20,590 | $126,379 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $137,000 | $19,800 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map