1724 Ryan Dr Creston, IA 50801
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Ryan Dr, Creston, IA 50801 and is currently estimated at $494,618, approximately $203 per square foot. 1724 Ryan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Creston Early Childhood Center, Creston Elementary School, and Creston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,672 | $546,550 | $73,960 | $472,590 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $505,310 | $73,960 | $431,350 |
| 2023 | $7,158 | $460,280 | $45,150 | $415,130 |
| 2022 | $7,094 | $392,530 | $45,150 | $347,380 |
| 2021 | $7,094 | $366,850 | $42,200 | $324,650 |
| 2020 | $6,708 | $350,820 | $16,490 | $334,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map