1725 Bollinger Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $366,662 - $447,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Bollinger Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $394,666, approximately $316 per square foot. 1725 Bollinger Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Sandymount Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $337,200 | $136,300 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $305,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $273,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $241,100 | $96,300 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $5,552 | $235,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $228,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $222,900 | $96,300 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $212,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $202,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map