NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1725 Boyd St Ashland, NE 68003

Estimated Value: $252,947 - $314,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,198 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2014

Last sale price $52,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 422% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,706 / mo

370 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Ashland-Greenwood Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of February 2014

Ranch home with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, 1 car detached garage. Wood floor in living room & bedrooms and tile floors in kitchen and bath. partially finished basement with recroom & 3/4 bath. Fenced yard. Sq ft per county records. AMA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Leisey

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0930375 Listed on: 01/23/2014

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Novak

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20120402

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,198 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Schools

  • Ashland-Greenwood Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 004679000
  • Tax Block 33

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 004679000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 0.190
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Miller & Clark Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1198
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Call Jay @ 402-214-6474 for lock box code. Sellers name is Secretary of Veterans Affairs. Seller does not pay customary closing costs; including title policy, escrow fees, survey or transfer fees. Proof of funds required on cash transactions; Lender Pre-Approval letter for financed offers (dated within last 30 days).
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1198
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Junior High Dist: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ashland-Greenwood

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2475.26
  • Tax Block: 33

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Bought by
Johnson Brittany and Johnson John
Current Estimated Value
$271,237

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2014
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
List Price
$52,000
Sold Price
$52,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Sherman Eric G and Sherman Natalie K
Bought by
Garman Jr. James A and Garman Stephanie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,219
Interest Rate
6.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Garman Jr. James A $129,219
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2014 02/25/14 Sold $52,000 0.0% $43 / Sq Ft
01/27/2014 01/27/14 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2013 01/22/13 For Sale $52,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,101 $219,629 $16,800 $202,829
2024 $2,991 $213,388 $16,800 $196,588
2023 $3,752 $217,634 $16,800 $200,834
2022 $3,487 $191,438 $16,800 $174,638
2021 $3,215 $178,339 $16,800 $161,539
2020 $2,898 $149,493 $16,800 $132,693
2019 $3,012 $149,493 $16,800 $132,693
2018 $2,947 $144,750 $16,800 $127,950
2017 $2,562 $121,260 $16,800 $104,460
2016 $2,563 $121,260 $16,800 $104,460
2015 $2,625 $121,260 $16,800 $104,460
2014 $2,445 $111,460 $16,800 $94,660
2012 $2,611 $111,460 $16,800 $94,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21401661

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 004679000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.