1725 Cass Rd Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Cass Rd, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $257,330, approximately $172 per square foot. 1725 Cass Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Wiedmann Richard G and Wiedmann Dolores P
Bought by
Wiedmann Richard G and Wiedmann Dolores P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiedmann Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,570 | $14,735 | $51,835 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $66,570 | $14,735 | $51,835 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $51,660 | $11,795 | $39,865 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $51,660 | $11,795 | $39,865 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $51,660 | $11,795 | $39,865 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $45,710 | $8,960 | $36,750 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $45,710 | $8,960 | $36,750 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $45,710 | $8,960 | $36,750 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $44,660 | $8,750 | $35,910 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $127,600 | $25,000 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $127,600 | $25,000 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $43,790 | $8,580 | $35,210 |
| 2013 | $2,567 | $43,790 | $8,580 | $35,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map