1725 Coyote Crescent Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,094,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Coyote Crescent, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,003,793, approximately $405 per square foot. 1725 Coyote Crescent is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Terry Jack L and Terry Phyllis H
Bought by
Terry Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Terry Jack L Phyllis H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Terry Jack L Phyllis H | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $331,867 | $107,360 | $224,507 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $325,360 | $105,255 | $220,105 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $312,728 | $101,169 | $211,559 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $312,728 | $101,169 | $211,559 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $306,597 | $99,186 | $207,411 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $303,454 | $98,169 | $205,285 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $297,505 | $96,245 | $201,260 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $291,672 | $94,358 | $197,314 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $285,954 | $92,508 | $193,446 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $280,348 | $90,695 | $189,653 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $276,138 | $89,333 | $186,805 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $270,730 | $87,584 | $183,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map