1725 Diamond Ridge Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Diamond Ridge Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $330,293, approximately $213 per square foot. 1725 Diamond Ridge Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Tr Hughes Inc
Bought by
Meyer John L and Meyer Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Summit Pointe Lc
Bought by
Tr Hughes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer John L | -- | Gr | |
| Tr Hughes Inc | -- | Assured Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History